Newsletter

Subscribe to zalu.gr Shop mailing list to receive updates on new arrivals, special offers and other discount information.

Or
Search

No products in the wishlist

No products in the cart

  • Home
  • Protection of Personal Data

Protection of Personal Data

In order to make any transaction through the online store, you will be required to disclose some of your personal information. The issue of protecting your personal data is for our company a very serious issue that is treated as a top priority. Your personal data is collected by our company solely in the context of dealing with zalu.gr and communicating with you to complete your orders, invoicing, facilitating deliveries, general execution of orders to serve your requests as well as to send newsletters regarding our products and services.

When you place an order, you will be asked for your full name, the address to which the products will be sent, your fixed or mobile number, your e-mail address, and if you choose to make a payment using a credit card, the expiration date of the card, and the three-digit security code.

This data is processed by the Company in accordance with Article 7A (1) (b) of Law 2472/1997 in order to execute the order and in no way will it be disclosed or sold to third parties unless otherwise required by law,
The user / consumer / visitor / member of zalu.gr should also preserve the confidentiality of his data and not disclose to third parties (albeit from his negligence) or to disclose the use of the data by third parties. It is also recommended to change the password at regular intervals. The company reserves the right to make any damages whatsoever due to an abusive violation of the above obligations of the user / consumer / visitor / member of zalu.gr.

In the case of a credit card payment, the details disclosed to the competent Viva payments  (eg credit card number) are posted directly to the affiliated bank’s secure page and are not posted to our database, thus ensuring the highest possible level of security.